Award wins

Award wins

As a local strata specialist, we have some of Australia’s most talented property service professionals

 

We’re passionate about providing the highest standard of customer service, and we’re equally excited to be recognised for good work

Strata Community Manager Rising Star

Strata Community Australia (SCA)

Melanie Harding
Body Corporate Services, Miranda
2017 (NSW nominee)

Sarah Hogg
Body Corporate Services, Chatswood
2017-2018
2018-2019 (Australasia finalist)

Megan Parkins
Dynamic Property Services
2018-2019
2019-2020

Strata Community Manager

Strata Community Australia (SCA)

Lauren Shaw
Dynamic Property Services
2014-2015

Pascal Deschanel
Body Corporate Services, Wollongong
2014-2015 & 2015-2016

Charles Wiggins
Robinson Strata Management
2016-2017

Jodie Gardener
Dynamic Property Services
2018-2019

Melanie Harding
Body Corporate Services, Miranda
2018-2019 (nominee)

Luke Norman
Body Corporate Services, Southport
2019-2020

Outstanding Specialised Business (finalist)

Local Business Awards

Body Corporate Services, Chatswood
2018-2019 & 2019-2020

Body Corporate Services, Epping
2018-2019 & 2019-2020

Body Corporate Services, Miranda
2019-2020

Body Corporate Services, Wollongong
2019-2020

Outstanding Boss

Wave FM

Angela Capri
Body Corporate Services, Wollongong
2010-2011

Outstanding Strata Manager

Strata Community Association (SCA)

Beth Cocking
Shweta Ranawat
Robert Quillfeldt
Body Corporate Services, Sydney
2017-2018

Region of the Year

PICA Group

Body Corporate Services, Wollongong
2014-2015

Ford Business Owner (finalist)

Telstra Small Business Awards

Dynamic Property Services
2001-2002

Professional Commitment to Ethics and Service Award

Institute of Strata Title Management Industry Awards
Schindler Strata Industry Awards for Excellence
Strata Community Australia (SCA)

Dynamic Property Services
2009-2010 & 2010-2011
2011-2012 & 2014-2015

Student of the Year

Strata Community Australia (SCA)

Brooke Krunic
Dynamic Property Services
2014-2015

Outstanding Young Employee

Gosford Chamber of Commerce

Sarah Hogg
Body Corporate Services, Chatswood
2017-2018

Customer Satisfaction Award

PICA Group

Larissa Radford
Body Corporate Services, Mackay
2013-2014

Deborah Workman
Body Corporate Services, Tweed Heads

Strata Community Management Business

Strata Community Australia (SCA)

Dynamic Property Services
2014-2015

Employee Excellence Award

PICA Group

Karen Baxter
Body Corporate Services, Cairns & Port Douglas
2017-2018

Nicole Martinovic
Body Corporate Services, Cairns & Port Douglas
2017-2018

Kelly Pabis
Body Corporate Services, Wollongong
2017-2018

Adele Miller
Body Corporate Services, Gosford
2018-2019

Essay Award (finalist)

Strata Community Australia (SCA)

Helen Louis
Body Corporate Services, Wollongong
2015-2016

Outstanding Building Manager

Strata Community Australia (SCA)

David Cheney
Body Corporate Services, Sydney
2017-2018

Greg Freeman
Body Corporate Services, Sydney
2017-2018